Credit Recitals

Credit Recitals

Schedule & Programs

Recent Recitals

Deferred Recitals


Chamber Music
Recital Series

Schedule & Programs


Recital Locations

PDT | Paul Davenport Theatre
Talbot College
1st (main) floor theatre

vKH | von Kuster Hall
Music Building
1st (main) floor recital hall

Studio 242 | MB 242
Music Building
2nd floor recital hall

Directions & Floor Plans

Effective March 1, 2022, all student recitals are open to members of the public, with mandatory masking and vaccination requirements in place. Visit the Audience Information page for complete details.

Changes to this schedule are constant and to be expected, with little or no notice. This list is provided as a courtesy, and is maintained to the best of our ability.

Printed recital programs will not be provided. All programs submitted on time will be posted here within 1-3 business days ahead of each recital for audience members to download.

If your own recital is incorrectly listed below, contact mpsdept@uwo.ca ASAP. 

2022 Winter Term Recital Schedule

Updated May 24, 2022

Fri, May 27 | 12:30pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Carmen Specht, Voice (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Mon, May 30 | 2pm, vKH
James Smith, Voice (DMA)

Wed, June 1 | 4pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Tigran Saakyan, Piano (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Fri, June 17 | 2pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Lucia Helen Santilly, Voice (Undergraduate)

Fri, August 5 | 6pm, vKH
Leonardi Joewono, Piano (DMA)

Mon, August 29 | 6pm, vKH
Laura Altenmueller, Piano (DMA)

Fri, Sep 23 | 6pm, vKH
Tiffany Bui, Piano (Undergraduate)

Tues, October 11 | 8pm, vKH - NEW DATE
Xiaomeng Chen, Voice (MMus) 


Recent Recitals

Fri, February 4 | 4pm – Audience not permitted
Leonardi Joewono, Piano (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Sat, February 12 | 12pm, Studio 242
Sara-Ann Birken, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Sat, February 12 | 12pm, vKH
Jazzmine Van Veld, Trumpet (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Mon, February 14 | 8pm, vKH
Mark Pinder, Oboe (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Wed, February 16 | 8pm, vKH
Andrew Michael Busch, Percussion (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 1 | 12:30pm, vKH
Nikola Locatelli, Trumpet (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 1 | 8pm, Studio 242
Mitchell Brandon Kukura, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 4 | 4pm, Studio 242
Noelle Meredith Carey, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 5 | 4pm, Studio 242
Alexander Drozd, Trumpet (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 5 | 12pm, Studio 242
Laura Kaylee Karkouti, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 8 | 6pm, vKH
Yukun (Josh) Wu, Piano (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 9 | 4pm, vKH
Cameron Mazzei, Voice (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 11 | 12:30pm, Studio 242
Alexa Grace Brown, Trumpet (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 11 | 4pm, Studio 242
Sophia Daunt, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 11 | 4pm, vKH
Aidan Christopher Witvoet, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 11 | 6pm, vKH
Olivia Callahan, Trumpet (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 11 | 8pm, vKH
Rachael Hunter, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 12 | 2pm, Studio 242
Ottley Eveleen Whitby, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 12 | 2pm, vKH
Elvis Yeuk Fai Wong, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 12 | 6pm, vKH
Chong Tan, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 12 | 12pm, Studio 242
Anna Teresa O'Drowsky, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Mon, March 14 | 8pm, vKH
Margaret Hancox, Oboe (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 15 | 4pm, vKH
Xue "Snow" Li, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 15 | 4pm, Studio 242
Thomas John Smithson, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 15 | 6pm, vKH
Alice Hua Feng Chen, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 15 | 6pm, Studio 242
Bing-Luen "Colman" Yang, Viola (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 16 | 12:30pm, Studio 242
Kcenia Maria Evelyn Nicole Koutorjevski, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 16 | 8pm, vKH
Jessica Arenas Velandia, Oboe (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 17 | 4pm, Studio 242
Huanyang (Ocean) Yin, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 17 | 6pm, vKH
Xi Li, Piano (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 17 | 8pm, Studio 242
Anjelique Sophia Renee Croteau, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 17 | 8pm, vKH
Nicole Katerberg, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 18 | 4pm, Studio 242
Bethany Horrocks, Violin (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 18 | 4pm, vKH
Hiu Lam "Xaria" Wong, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 18 | 6pm, Studio 242
Joseph Solomon, Smith, Bassoon (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 18 | 8pm, Studio 242
Rachael Elizabeth Frankruyter, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 19 | 2pm, vKH
Emily Weaver, Clarinet (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 19 | 4pm, Studio 242
Natassia Alexandria Stelatos, Flute (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 19 | 6pm, Studio 242
Janaki Butterworth, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 19 | 6pm, vKH
Erica Simone, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 19 | 8pm, vKH
Xiaoliang Huang, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 19 | 8pm, Studio 242
Henry Peter Hunter Newediuk, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, March 21 | 4pm, Studio 242
Mahima Leah Akshinthala, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, March 21 | 4pm, vKH
Tung Lin, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, March 21 | 8pm, Studio 242
Jeanny Yun Jung, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 22 | 12:30pm, Studio 242
Astrid Elizabeth Marjory Coffey, Flute (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 22 | 4pm, vKH
Curtis Ryan Cheng, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 22 | 8pm, vKH
Autumn (Jun) Zhao, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 23 | 12:30pm, vKH
Daniel Song, Piano (Undergraduate) 

Wed, March 23 | 4pm, Studio 242
Rosemary Woods, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 23 | 6pm, vKH
Theodore Chow, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 23 | 6pm, Studio 242
Elizabeth Carla Van't Voort, Viola (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 23 | 8pm, vKH
Ethan Allers, Cello (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 23 | 8pm, Studio 242
Gillian Alyssa Derer, Flute (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 24 | 4pm, vKH
Hayoon Kim, Collaborative Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 24 | 6pm, Studio 242
Marianne Emily Kitchen, Horn (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 25 | 12:30pm, Studio 242
Minghao (Kelvin) Liu, Clarinet (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 25 | 6pm, vKH
ChanJoo Ahn, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 25 | 8pm, Studio 242
Renato Antonio Araujo, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, March 25 | 8pm, vKH
Michaela Chiste, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 26 | 4pm, Studio 242
Alyssa Paige Bartholomew, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 26 | 4pm, vKH
William Snyder, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 26 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Lianna Celesta Carmina Grace, Piano (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Sat, March 26 | 8pm, Studio 242
Paula Kokot, Saxophone (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, March 28 | 4pm, Studio 242
Faith Elizabeth Knill, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, March 28 | 8pm, Studio 242
Matthew John Bermudez, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 29 | 12:30pm, vKH
Tasman Tantasawat, Viola (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, March 29 | 4pm, Studio 242
Alice Campbell, Clarinet (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 30 | 4pm, vKH
Vladimir Djurovic, Piano (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, March 30 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Taylor Mackenzie Burns, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 31 | 12:30pm, Studio 242
Elizabeth Catherine Petersen, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 31 | 4pm, Studio 242
Yasmeen Tarek June Abou-Marie, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, March 31 | 4pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Yu Zhang, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 1 | 12:30pm, Studio 242
Mykyta Duvalko, Voice (Undergraduate)

Fri, April 1 | 4pm, vKH
Mijin Kim, Piano (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 1 | 6pm, vKH
Jiazhi Sun, Piano (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 1 | 8pm, vKH
Megaria Halim, Collaborative Piano (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 1 | 8pm, Studio 242
Christine Kyllikki Kuittinen, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 12pm, Studio 242 - NEW DATE
Lia Sirkka Gronberg, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 12pm, vKH - NEW DATE
Ashley Carpenter, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 2pm, Studio 242 - NEW DATE
Maria Gonzalez-Iraheta, Viola (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 2pm, vKH
Chunju Tsai, Collaborative Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 4pm, Studio 242 - NEW DATE
Madeleine Eleanor David, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 4pm, vKH
Pamela Deacon, Voice (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 6pm, vKH
Christopher Reyes, Trumpet (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Joshua David Sutherland, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 2 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Danielle Marie Martin, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Mon, April 4 | 4pm, vKH
Yumi Jang, Piano (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, April 4 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Patricio Flores Esquivel, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, April 4 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Churan Feng, Voice (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Mon, April 4 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Heather Marie White, Cello (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, April 4 | 8pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Winnie Zheng, Piano (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Tue, April 5 | 12:30pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Emily Carmichael, Trumpet (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, April 5 | 4pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Roma Lidia Klufas, Trumpet (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, April 5 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Siyuan Carter-Patkau, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, April 5 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Terrence Wu, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, April 5 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Yu Heng (David) Chen, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, April 5 | 8pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Yiwei Yang, Flute (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 6 | 4pm, vKH
Gankun Zhang, Collaborative Piano (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 6 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Katie Aryn Grace Kirkpatrick, Flute (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 6 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Angela Gjurichanin, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 6 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Joel Bruce Robertson, Clarinet (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 7 | 12:30pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Stephen Buck, Cello (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 7 | 4pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Xiaozhan Pang, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 7 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Zifan Ivan Li, Violin (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 7 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Emma Lorraine Pennell, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 7 | 8pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Alexandra Morgan, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 8 | 12:30pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Zhiyuan Candice Luo, Voice (MMus) 

Fri, April 8 | 4pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Gabrielle De Grandmont, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 8 | 4pm, vKH
Sunhwa Her, Collaborative Piano (DMA) 
Program (PDF) – NEW PROGRAM

Fri, April 8 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Hilary Claire Languay Irvine, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 8 | 6pm, vKH
Menelaos Menelaou, Violin (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 8 | 8pm, vKH
Benjamin Schmalz, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 8 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Felicia Rebekah Wilson, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 9 | 12pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Sabrina Stewart, Voice (Undergraduate) 

Sat, April 9 | 12pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Olivia Charlebois-Brandvold, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 9 | 2pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Sarah Helen Storms, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 9 | 4pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Zhiqi Guo, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 9 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Scott King, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 9 | 6pm, vKH
Juhee Park, Piano (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 9 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Chelsie Rose Boccongelle, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Sat, April 9 | 8pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Catherine Birt, Collaborative Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Sun, April 10 | 2pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Chase Griffin, Saxophone (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Sun, April 10 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Rachel Miner, Viola (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 20 | 2pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Mabel Wonnacott, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 20 | 4pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Guannan Song, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 20 | 6pm,Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Kevin Ye, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 20 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Sing Yuan Liew, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 20 | 8pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Nathaniel Edward Ninham, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 21 | 2pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Tyrese Walters, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 21 | 2pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Zhe Helen Li, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 21 | 4pm, vKH
Zhengwen Zhang, Piano (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 21 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Huimei "Jane" Lin, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 21 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Mattia Mihajlovic, Piano (Undergraduate)

Fri, April 22 | 12pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Minji Lee, Violin (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 22 | 4pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Shayanne De Boer, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 22 | 4pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Joseph Adams, Voice (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 22 | 6pm, vKH
Elizabeth Bartsch (Vogel), Piano (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Mon, April 25 | 4pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Song Lee Kim, Piano (Undergraduate) 

Mon, April 25 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Oghenetega Ayooluwatomiwa Grace Aror, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Mon, April 25 | 8pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Rebecca Jean Crane, Voice (Undergraduate)
Program (PDF)

Wed, April 27 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Kate Tomoko Hatanaka, Voice (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 28 | 12pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Sydney Elizabeth Harvey, Voice (Undergraduate) 

Thu, April 28 | 6pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Jadelyn Beukeboom, Voice (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Thu, April 28 | 8pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Natalie Vong, Voice (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 29 | 2pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Sunjoo Han, Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, April 29 | 4pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Jeffrey Komar, Viola (DMA) 
Program (PDF)

Sun, May 1 | 12pm, vKH – NEW DATE
Catalina Teican, Collaborative Piano (MMus) 
Program (PDF)

Fri, May 6 | 2pm, vKH
Andrea Willis, Voice (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Mon, May 9 | 4pm, vKH
Qianying "Rosalia" Li, Piano (Undergraduate) 
Program (PDF)

Tue, May 10 | 12pm, vKH
Nathan Dyck, Voice (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Thu, May 12 | 6pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Pumsun Paul Baek, Violin (MMus)
Program (PDF)

Fri, May 20 | 12:30pm, Studio 242 – NEW DATE
Carmen Specht, Voice (DMA)
Program (PDF)

Deferred & Cancelled Recitals

Deferred – New Date TBA
Alexandra Marie Clementi, Voice (Undergraduate) 

Deferred – New Date TBA
Juan Pablo Giraldo, Piano (Undergraduate)

Cancelled
Danica Kabatova, Collaborative Piano (MMus) 

Deferred – New Date TBA
Yuen Ting (Melody) Sham, Piano (Undergraduate) 

Deferred – New Date TBA
Chiara Lucia Siraco, Voice (Undergraduate) 

Deferred – New Date TBA
Bing Jillian Yang, Violin (DMA)